$10,000 + 200 Free Spins

125% up to $2,000 first deposit

Plus 40 free spins on Sun of Egypt 2

Stellar Spins CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
50× bonus + spins
Max bet
$20
Min deposit
$20
Max cashout
$2,000 per stage

Stellar Spins Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Stellar Spins Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current match is a 50% reload bonus on deposits up to $40, while the welcome package gives you five bonus stages, $10,000 in bonus funds and 200 free spins. Here is how the offers work, what the numbers mean and what to check before you play.

Stellar Spins Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao e-Gaming authority. All games use externally certified random number generators, and SSL encryption protects financial and personal data.

The closest match to a $50 deposit bonus

Stellar Spins Casino does not present a promotion built specifically around a $50 deposit. The nearest option is Reload promotion 1, which gives you a 50% match when you deposit up to $40. A $40 deposit would therefore produce a $20 bonus, giving you $60 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any wagering requirements apply.

PromotionDepositBonusWhat to know
Reload promotion 1Up to $4050% matchClosest fit for a smaller deposit
Reload promotion 2More than $300100% matchDesigned for a larger deposit
Welcome packageMinimum $20 per stage125%, 100% or 75% matchFive deposit stages with free spins

The monthly promotions calendar adds more choice, with over 28 bonuses including match offers and free spins. Daily promotions are also available throughout the week. Offers can change, so check the promotion shown in your account before making a deposit.

A $40 deposit example

A 50% match on $40 equals $20 in bonus funds. That makes $60 available for play, but the bonus amount and any winnings linked to it remain subject to the promotion's wagering rules.

The five-stage welcome package and how to claim it

The main Deposit Bonus offer is spread across your first five deposits. No bonus code is required. Each stage has its own match percentage, up to $2,000, plus 40 free spins. Across all five stages, the package totals $10,000 in bonus funds and 200 free spins.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsSpin game
First deposit125% up to $2,00040Sun of Egypt 2
Second deposit100% up to $2,00040Not stated for this stage
Third deposit75% up to $2,00040Not stated for this stage
Fourth deposit75% up to $2,00040Not stated for this stage
Fifth deposit100% up to $2,00040Not stated for this stage

Each welcome stage requires a minimum deposit of $20. For example, a $20 first deposit receives a $25 bonus because the first stage uses a 125% match. A deposit of $2,000 reaches the first-stage maximum and produces the full $2,000 bonus.

Register your account

Select Sign Up and enter your email address, contact number, currency, username and password.

Complete your details

Add your name, date of birth and address, confirm that you are 18 or older, and accept the terms and conditions.

Verify your mobile

Confirm your phone number with the OTP sent to you. Registration is complete after this verification.

Choose the promotion

Make the qualifying deposit for the relevant welcome stage. No bonus code is needed.

For players searching Stellar Spins Australia, the practical point is simple: choose the offer shown for your deposit stage, then keep the bonus active rules in mind while you play. The welcome package is intended for the first five deposits, not as one single bonus added all at once.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules

The welcome bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20, and the maximum cashout is $2,000 for each deposit bonus stage. These are the numbers to keep beside you before you start.

TermRule
Wagering50× the bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet during bonus play$20
Minimum deposit per welcome stage$20
Maximum cashout per stage$2,000

Here is a worked example. If a promotion gives you a $20 bonus, 50× wagering means $1,000 in wagering based on that bonus amount. If the same promotion gives you $40 in free spin winnings, the 50× requirement on that amount would be $2,000. The exact calculation depends on the bonus or winnings attached to your offer.

Keep every bonus bet at $20 or less

The $20 maximum applies while the bonus is active. A higher wager can affect your eligibility, so staying within the limit is the straightforward way to manage the promotion.

  • Confirm the match percentage before depositing.
  • Note which deposit stage you are claiming.
  • Keep individual bonus bets at $20 or below.
  • Calculate 50× against the bonus or free spin winnings.
  • Remember that each welcome stage has a $2,000 maximum cashout.

Free spins and the registration offer

New players also receive 20 free spins on Queen of the Sun when they register. Each spin has a value of $1. The spins are credited automatically after you sign up and verify your email address, so no code is required.

Winnings from these no deposit spins carry 50× wagering and a $200 maximum cashout. They are for new players only. Email verification is therefore an important part of activating the offer.

FeatureRule
GameQueen of the Sun
Number of spins20
Value$1 per spin
Wagering50× winnings
Maximum cashout$200

The welcome package then adds 40 free spins to each of the first five deposit stages, for 200 spins in total. The first deposit spins are on Sun of Egypt 2. Existing players can also find free spins through the daily promotions calendar.

How to choose between the smaller reload and welcome offers

A smaller reload offer may suit you when you want to keep the deposit close to $40. The 50% match is easy to calculate: half of the qualifying deposit becomes bonus funds, up to the promotion's stated limit. The five-stage welcome package is broader, but it comes with separate stages, free spins and the same 50× wagering framework.

  • Choose the first reload promotion when a 50% match on up to $40 fits your budget.
  • Consider the welcome package if you are a new player and want free spins across five deposits.
  • Look at the larger reload promotion only when depositing more than $300 suits your plan.
  • Use the promotions calendar to review the current daily and monthly offers.
  • Treat every bonus as entertainment funds with conditions, not as guaranteed cash.

There is no need to rush. Set a spending limit before depositing and only use money you can afford to lose. The responsible gaming tools are available to all players.

Pick the offer that matches your depositReview the reload, welcome and free spin terms first, then select the promotion that fits the amount you planned to spend.

Deposits in AUD and payment choices

AUD is accepted directly, so Australian players can deposit without currency conversion. Deposits have no casino fees, and the minimum deposit is $10 across all listed methods.

MethodMinimumProcessing
Visa debit card$10Instant
Mastercard debit card$10Instant
eZeeWallet$10Instant
Funanga$10Instant
Neosurf$10Not stated
Crypto methods$10Up to 15 minutes

Crypto deposit options include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT and XRP. You can also use Visa, Mastercard, eZeeWallet, Funanga or Neosurf. Before confirming a deposit, make sure the promotion shown in the cashier matches the offer you intend to claim.

Withdrawals after completing bonus play

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, and there is no limit on total winnings. Most withdrawals have a $20 minimum, while bank transfers require at least $50. Stellar Spins Casino does not charge casino withdrawal fees, although an InPay bank transfer can carry a third-party charge of up to $35 per transaction.

MethodMinimumTypical timingWeekly limit
InPay bank transfer$503-7 business days total$10,000
eZeeWallet$20Instant to 24 hours after approval$10,000
Crypto$20Instant to 24 hours$10,000

A withdrawal has a 24-hour pending period on weekdays and can be reversed during that time. Weekend requests are processed on the next business day. Before the first payout, you need to complete KYC with a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of ownership of the banking method used.

VIP priority processing can reduce withdrawal times by up to 50%. The Futuristic Frequency tier includes instant crypto cashouts, while standard players use the timings shown above.

Lunar League rewards for ongoing play

The Lunar League is Stellar Spins Casino's three-tier VIP Program. Progression is automatic and based on activity. Comp points can be exchanged for bonuses, free spins and cash.

AreaPointsTier rewards
Pokies1 point per $10 wageredLuna Loyalty starts at 5% cashback
Table games1 point per $125 wageredVortex Value offers 7-10% cashback
Blackjack and video poker1 point per $500 wageredFuturistic Frequency offers up to 15% cashback

Luna Loyalty includes tailored promotions, exclusive bonuses and 5% cashback. Vortex Value adds personalised rewards, VIP-only pokies and tournaments, plus withdrawals that are 1-2 days faster. Futuristic Frequency includes up to 15% cashback, unlimited bonus bets, luxury gifts, custom high-roller events and instant crypto cashouts.

All three tiers include exclusive tournaments and 24/7 personal host support. Status is maintained through ongoing activity, and VIP players receive higher personalised withdrawal caps.

Games and mobile play at Stellar Spins Casino

The casino offers over 3,000 pokies, along with jackpot games, live dealer tables and other casino formats. You can browse by categories such as Popular, New, Live Casino, Blackjack and Jackpots, or search by name and filter by provider. Demo mode is available for the games that offer it.

  • Pokies, including 3-reel, 5-reel and progressive jackpot titles
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker
  • Bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games
  • Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat and live dice games
  • Progressive jackpot titles such as Ozwin's Jackpot, A Night with Cleo and Reels of Wealth

Live dealer games are powered by Evolution Gaming and use real human dealers. Pokies returning over 96% to the player are highlighted in the library, and random number generators are externally certified.

You can play through a smartphone browser on iOS, Android and Windows devices without downloading an app. All games are available on mobile browser, with search and advanced filtering available from the bottom toolbar.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Is there a $50 deposit bonus at Stellar Spins Casino?

The closest listed offer is a 50% reload match on deposits up to $40. New players can also use the five-stage welcome package, which starts with a 125% match up to $2,000.

Do I need a bonus code?

No bonus code is required for the welcome package or the 20 no deposit free spins. The free spins credit after registration and email verification.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus and free spin winnings. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20.

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

You receive 40 free spins on each of the first five deposits, for 200 spins in total. The first deposit spins are on Sun of Egypt 2.

What are the no deposit free spin terms?

New players receive 20 spins on Queen of the Sun, valued at $1 each. Winnings have 50× wagering and a $200 maximum cashout.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is accepted directly without currency conversion, and deposits have no casino fees.

What is the maximum cashout for a welcome bonus stage?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 per deposit bonus stage.

How much can I withdraw each week?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000. VIP players receive higher personalised caps.

What documents are needed before the first payout?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of ownership of the banking method used.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Games are available through a smartphone web browser on iOS, Android and Windows devices, with no downloadable app required.